Edition 2022

Filter by Country

Competition name: Ibero-American Competition on Informatics and Computing (CIIC2022)
Organizing country: Bolivia
Main organizer: Jhonatan Castro Rocabado
Contestants: 133
Medals: 57,   being   10 gold medal Gold,   19 silver medal Silver   and   28 bronze medal Bronze

Name Country Score Rank
gold medal Carolina Moura Valle Costa Brasil 400.0 1
gold medal Innokentiy Kaurov España 400.0 1
gold medal Luca Dantas de Britto Monte Araujo Brasil 400.0 1
gold medal Manuel Darío Oliver Ballesteros Cuba 400.0 1
gold medal Pedro Shinzato Chen Brasil 400.0 1
gold medal Rolly Mamani Cutipa Perú 400.0 1
gold medal Leonardo Valente Nascimento Brasil 377.0 7
gold medal Cynthia Naely López Estrada México 370.0 8
gold medal Angelo Torres Perú 354.0 9
gold medal Tiago Marques Portugal 351.0 10
silver medal Arthur Lobo Leite Lopes Brasil 347.0 11
silver medal Rafael Nascimento Soares Brasil 327.0 12
silver medal Alejandro Ozymandias Cepeda Beltrán México 300.0 13
silver medal Darío Martínez Ramírez España 300.0 13
silver medal Lucio Cardoso Dias Figueiredo Filho Brasil 258.0 15
silver medal Bernat Pagès Vives España 253.0 16
silver medal Jorge Costa Portugal 253.0 16
silver medal Alberto Leyva Guerra Cuba 240.0 18
silver medal Hugo Dominguez Santana España 221.0 19
silver medal Fernanda Sarahy Mancilla Núñez México 198.0 20
silver medal Leonardo de Andrade Paes Brasil 194.0 21
silver medal Angelo D’steffano Farfán Oré Perú 186.0 22
silver medal David Efraín Chacón Ambrosio México 164.0 23
silver medal Angie Alcántara Castillo Perú 163.0 24
silver medal Jorge Sebastián Reyes Canul México 161.0 25
silver medal Lucas Hernán Tarche Argentina 148.0 26
silver medal César Esaú Flores Martínez El Salvador 136.0 27
silver medal Juan Alfonso Mathias Pérez Mondragón México 136.0 27
silver medal Juan Braulio Olivares Rodríguez México 136.0 27
bronze medal Jair Rafael Santana Benzan República Dominicana 133.0 30
bronze medal Manuel Torres Cid España 127.0 31
bronze medal Juan Ignacio Cantarella Argentina 123.0 32
bronze medal Juan Pablo Amezcua González México 123.0 32
bronze medal Leonardo Javier Toral Hernández México 115.0 34
bronze medal Juan Mateo Soruco Sejas Bolivia 106.0 35
bronze medal Alex Blanchard Ortiz Chile 100.0 36
bronze medal Yamil Nasir Argentina 100.0 36
bronze medal Diego Arias Chile 96.0 38
bronze medal Gilberto Rodrigo Pierre Gosset Gonzales Bolivia 96.0 38
bronze medal Paolo Mamani Perú 96.0 38
bronze medal Luis Salvador Heysen Taborda Perú 90.0 41
bronze medal Hugo Palhares Portugal 83.0 42
bronze medal Ulises López Pacholczak Argentina 83.0 42
bronze medal Alejandro Pineda Perú 82.0 44
bronze medal José Manuel Cabrera Guardado El Salvador 81.0 45
bronze medal Sergio Domínguez Alonso España 81.0 45
bronze medal Yohan Min Perú 80.0 47
bronze medal Bryan Andrés Mauricio Molicka Perú 79.0 48
bronze medal Daner Zein Tonconi Mendoza Bolivia 79.0 48
bronze medal Marcelo Lemus Henriquez Chile 79.0 48
bronze medal Tomás Faria Portugal 78.0 51
bronze medal Ian Carlos Aguirre González Cuba 76.0 52
bronze medal John Mauris López Ramos Cuba 73.0 53
bronze medal Alejandro González Martínez Cuba 70.0 54
bronze medal Alier Sánchez y Sánchez México 70.0 54
bronze medal Erik Cruz Morbach Brasil 70.0 54
bronze medal Ariel Leonardo Fideleff Argentina 65.0 57
Diego Fernando Ortiz Tepedino Venezuela 58
Jesús Yadiel Chaviano López Cuba 58
José Miguel Rodríguez Hernández Cuba 58
Shamir Leonardo Teran Mustafa Bolivia 58
Cristofer Adonis Vásquez Estrada El Salvador 62
José Alberto Copas Lima Bolivia 62
Marco Antonio Escandón García Cuba 62
Roberto Josué Polanco Hernández El Salvador 62
Juan Diego Marcano Cuellar Venezuela 66
Kamila Jeannette Martínez Ibarra El Salvador 66
Brunno Rezende dos Santos Brasil 68
Miguel Ángel Sáenz Valcárcel Colombia 69
Daniel Silvestre Rosales Aguilar México 70
Tiago Sousa Portugal 70
Jhojhan Vilcanqui Apaza Perú 72
Alberto Cuch Argentina 73
Alejandro Fabio Castro Álvarez Bolivia 73
Ernesto David Serize Portela Cuba 73
Benjamín Oyarzún Chile 76
Yosvany Castillo Llanes Cuba 77
Agustin Eloy Fernández Bergé Argentina 78
Matías Arazi Argentina 78
Alexis Akim Ramírez Villa México 80
Josué Arístides Meléndez Alemán El Salvador 80
Kiara Jimena González Almanzar Colombia 80
Víctor Edel Vivas Díaz Cuba 80
Alejandro Martín Jiménez Rodríguez México 84
Fernando Andreé González Meléndez El Salvador 84
Alonso Huerta Escalante México 86
Freddy Sebastian Catunta Uturunco Bolivia 86
Mauricio Bacca Peña Colombia 86
Rubdary Valentina Rojas Linarez Venezuela 86
Saúl Alejandro Tapia Loya México 86
Valentina Vegas Venezuela 86
Jeremías Figueiredo Paschmann Argentina 92
Facundo Vazquez Argentina 93
Marcel Alejandro Angulo Rosales Venezuela 93
Josué David García Pérez Cuba 95
Braulio de Jesús Rivas Abad Ecuador 96
Juan Martín Abrales República Dominicana 96
Lianyi Calvo Reyes Cuba 96
Rocio de la Caridad Hernandez Caballero Cuba 96
Christopher Alexander Marroquín Figueroa El Salvador 100
Gabriel Carranza Donaldson Bolivia 100
Santos Gabriel Rivera González El Salvador 100
André Abreu Portugal 103
Cristopher Mauricio Cerritos Espino El Salvador 103
Daniel Helo Puccini Colombia 103
Ernesto Gabriel Hidalgo Mayén El Salvador 103
Franco Jhoel Parra Aguilar Bolivia 103
Paula Carrión Chile 103
Sebastián Alejandro Villarroel Velasco Bolivia 103
Steven Daniel Mera Cacao Ecuador 103
Óscar José Pleités Lemus El Salvador 103
Iraira Rivera República Dominicana 112
Samuel Antonio Cerón Díaz El Salvador 112
Stefany Saraí Herrera Campos El Salvador 112
Antonio Llano Colombia 115
Bruno Antunes Portugal 115
Daniel Mamani Porco Bolivia 115
Diana Alcota Varas Chile 115
Diego Emilio Rebollo García Chile 115
Diego Enrique Uzcátegui Ojeda Venezuela 115
Edgardo León Chile 115
Emilio Andrés Larrea Reyes Ecuador 115
Euriel Benjamín Medina Martínez República Dominicana 115
Facundo Ignacio Lattandi Argentina 115
Facundo José Romero Argentina 115
Freddy Alejandro García Rivero Venezuela 115
Juan Almanza Colombia 115
Julio Cesar Betancourt Rivas El Salvador 115
Laura Gomezjurado González Colombia 115
Michael Crescencio Poveda Quimiz Ecuador 115
Raimond José Vargas Hernández República Dominicana 115
Rodolfo Rodrigo Vargas Sosa Bolivia 115
Valeria Cartagena Vaca Bolivia 115